Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn

ex. Goodbread House Bed And Breakfast
Saint Marys, United States View on map
9.6 Exceptional Based on 168 reviews
From US$ 149 US$ 129 per night
Save 13%
Check-in
26 Sept 2026
Check-out
27 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn

  • Historic Inn
    Greek Revival 1827
  • Evening Social
    Complimentary wine nightly
  • Gourmet Breakfast
    Seasonal baked goods
  • Pet Friendly
    Two pets free
  • Bike Rentals
    Nature trails access
  • Massage
    Body treatments

Overview

Featuring a shopping area, the 4-star Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn Saint Marys is located around a 5-minute stroll from Cumberland Island National Seashore Visitor Center. This comfortable bed & breakfast is a good starting point for Saint Marys's sports attractions, including St Marys Aquatic Center, which is 1.3 miles away.

Westside Baptist Church is located in proximity to the Saint Marys hotel while the scenic Grover Island is just a 14-minute walk away. The Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn Saint Marys is 0.2 miles from St Marys Submarine Museum Inc and 31 miles from Amelia City. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to Saint Marys Historic District, located about a 5-minute stroll away. You can easily find St. Marys Railroad Express within a few blocks of the accommodation.

The rooms at Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn include an iron and ironing board. Some of them comprise an adjoining terrace and a balcony, furnished with a writing table. The private bathrooms feature a hair dryer and bath sheets. All rooms also have views of the town.

Each morning a delicious continental breakfast is served. You may walk 5 minutes to Riverside Cafe or eat by Cedar Oak Cafe, located merely 550 feet away.

  • Check-in
    from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    4 stars
Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn
Our tips

Should you book Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn?

Perfect if you
  • Traveling with a pet - dogs and cats are allowed on the property.
  • Want breakfast served in your room - choose from American, full English/Irish, vegetarian, or vegan options.
Maybe skip if you
  • Need an on-site restaurant for dinner - only a snack bar and coffee shop are available.
Best for
  • A historic bed & breakfast with a veranda, garden, and sun terrace

Facilities of Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Coffee shop
Dining
  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • In-room breakfast
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor dining area
Leisure & Sports
  • Beach access
  • Karaoke
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Massage
  • Fitness centre
  • Diving
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Golf course
  • Fishing
Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn Guest Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Grocery shopping service
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Children's menu
  • Carpeted floor

Policies

Goodbread House Bed & Breakfast Inn applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
26 Sept 2026
Check-out
27 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers